Get the Flash Player to see this rotator.

National Creativity Olympiad 2016 : Winners

  • Class 6

    Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
    14173 145 6 1 PARUL GOENKA Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab
    12701 126 6 2 JYOT KIKANI Zydus School for Excellence Ahmedabad Gujrat
    11381 105 6 3 AHILAAN SAXENA Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
  • Class 7

    Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
    12747 127 7 1 UJJWAL KUMAR SINGH CRPF Public School Dwarka Delhi
    12404 121 7 2 ADITYA MANI Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
    11474 105 7 3 KRITYA SINGHAL Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
  • Class 8

    Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
    12258 116 8 1 ARYAN GUPTA Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
    12512 125 8 2 ABHINAV ASHUTOSH Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi
    11064 108 8 3 ANANYA SINGH The Assam Valley School Tezpur Assam
  • Class 9

    Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
    12630 119 9 1 UTKARSH CHITTORA DAV Public School Kota Rajasthan
    12301 116 9 2 PRAKHAR MITTAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
    12626 119 9 3 PRANSHUL GUPTA DAV Public School Kota Rajasthan
  • Class 10

    Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
    12117 114 10 1 ELAMATHI V The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu
    11842 111 10 2 YASH GUPTA Salwan Public School Gurgaon Haryana
    12785 128 10 3 JAPNEET SINGH Springdales School Pusa Road Delhi
  • Class 11

    Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
    13127 132 11 1 AKSHAJ BANSAL Dewan Public School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
    10251 102 11 2 HARDIK MALIK Scholars Rosary Sr. Sec. School Rohtak Haryana
    11677 105 11 3 BHARAT GOYAL Delhi Public School, Rohini Delhi
  • Creative School Award

    The Doon School, Dehradun, Uttarakhand

    School Award for Intellectual Contribution

    Dewan Public School, Meerut
    Delhi Public School, Sec 45, Gurgaon



NCO 2016 Next TOP 10 STUDENTS


Class 6

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
12476 125 6 4 KSHITIJ SAXENA Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi
10519 106 6 5 RANN VIJAY TYAGI K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
11843 112 6 6 AARNAV O. S. DAV Public School Kaithal Haryana
10763 107 6 7 MANYA Ryan International School Gautam Budh Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12880 131 6 8 PARISA St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
12209 116 6 9 ABHINAV SINGH Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
12764 128 6 10 NIKUNJ GUPTA Springdales School Pusa Road Delhi
10013 101 6 11 SOHAM PANCHAL Nand Vidya Niketan - ESSAR School Jamnagar Gujrat
13606 137 6 12 K.D. DHRUVIN Jesus Sacred Heart School Ludhiana Punjab
10074 102 6 13 ABHINAV Scholars Rosary Sr. Sec. School Rohtak Haryana

Class 7

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
12898 131 7 4 UDAY KRISHAN SINGLA St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
10587 106 7 5 TARUSH AGARWAL K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
12446 123 7 6 ISHAAN JAIN Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata West Bengal
11470 105 7 7 JUBIN SINGH Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
12494 125 7 8 NIKHIL SEHGAL Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi
11852 112 7 9 SAJAL CHUTTANI O. S. DAV Public School Kaithal Haryana
14127 143 7 10 SAMRIDH GUPTA Tagore International School East of Kailash Delhi
13649 138 7 11 ABHINAV SINGH School Of Scholars Wardha Wardha Maharashtra
13215 133 7 12 ADITYA SARAFF The Doon School Dehradun Uttarakhand
14196 145 7 13 MANAN SEHGAL Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab

Class 8

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
12184 115 8 4 NAVYA AGGARWAL The Srijan School North Model Town Delhi
10610 106 8 5 PARISHA AGARWAL K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
11763 110 8 6 KINSHUK BANSAL Aggarsain Public School Kurukshetra Haryana
12423 121 8 7 VIVIANA LONGJAM Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
10397 104 8 8 AAYUSHI MITTAL Kulachi Hansraj Model School Ashok Vihar Delhi
11976 113 8 9 JITISH Manav Sthali School New Rajendra Nagar Delhi
14221 145 8 10 ROHAN SHARMA Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab
12464 124 8 11 JAY DEEP SINGH Mile Stone Academy Bhilai Chhattisgarh
12691 122 8 12 DHURV GOYAL Rig Veda International School Distt Fatehbad Haryana
12350 117 8 13 SARTHAK Victor Public School Maujpur Delhi

Class 9

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
10191 102 9 4 ANANYA RANJAN Scholars Rosary Sr. Sec. School Rohtak Haryana
11804 111 9 5 AARYAN GARG Salwan Public School Gurgaon Haryana
12779 128 9 6 JAI RAHEJA Springdales School Pusa Road Delhi
11592 105 9 7 MANAS GUPTA Delhi Public School, Rohini Rohini Delhi
10672 106 9 8 UJJAWAL KHARANGAR K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
12188 115 9 9 KRITY BAID The Srijan School North Model Town Delhi
10675 106 9 10 VANSH MAHAJAN K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
11749 109 9 11 BHRAT Mount Litera Zee School Patiala Punjab
11826 111 9 12 YASH NIGAN Salwan Public School Gurgaon Haryana
12368 118 9 13 ISHITA THAKRE Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Girdhardas Mohota Vidya Mandir Wardha Maharashtra

Class 10

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
12041 113 10 4 PARTH MANCHANDA Manav Sthali School New Rajendra Nagar Delhi
11634 105 10 5 KUNAL JAIN Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
10316 103 10 6 AMAN AGGARWAL The Sagar School Alwar Rajasthan
12322 116 10 7 MEGHA GUPTA Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
14249 145 10 8 ARCHIT CHOPRA Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab
11662 105 10 9 VAIBHAV JHA Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
12786 128 10 10 RAGHAV DHANDA Springdales School Pusa Road Delhi
12137 114 10 11 THIDHIKSHA S.S The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu
13560 133 10 12 KANISHKH KANODIA The Doon School Dehradun Uttarakhand
11830 111 10 13 GAURI GARG Salwan Public School Gurgaon Haryana

Class 11

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
12342 116 11 4 SHIRSHA BISWAS Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
12659 119 11 5 TOYESH PORWAL DAV Public School Kota Rajasthan
12657 119 11 6 MAHAK JAIN DAV Public School Kota Rajasthan
13711 139 11 7 MIHIR RANJAN Navy Children School Chanakyapuri Delhi
12565 125 11 8 MEHAR GROVER Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi
11366 108 11 9 PRANJAEL BAGARIA The Assam Valley School Tezpur Assam
11685 105 11 10 MRIDUL AHUJA Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
12435 121 11 11 RADHIKA BANSAL Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
10796 107 11 12 HARSSHITA Ryan International School Gautam Budh Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12838 129 11 13 SHUBHAM THAKUR Dav Public School Vasant Kunj Delhi



National Creativity Olympiad 2016 : Winners (First Round)

School Code School Name City State Download
101 Nand Vidya Niketan - ESSAR School Jamnagar Gujrat Download
102 Scholars Rosary Sr. Sec. School Rohtak Haryana Download
103 The Sagar School Alwar Rajasthan Download
104 Kulachi Hansraj Model School Ashok Vihar Delhi Download
105 Delhi Public School, Rohini Rohini Delhi Download
106 K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh Download
107 Ryan International School Gautam Budh Nagar Uttar Pradesh Download
108 The Assam Valley School Tezpur Assam Download
109 Mount Litera Zee School Patiala Punjab Download
110 Aggarsain Public School Kurukshetra Haryana Download
111 Salwan Public School Gurgaon Haryana Download
112 O. S. DAV Public School Kaithal Haryana Download
113 Manav Sthali School New Rajendra Nagar Delhi Download
114 The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu Download
115 The Srijan School North Model Town Delhi Download
116 Delhi Public School, Gurgaon Gurgaon Haryana Download
117 Victor Public School Delhi Download
118 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Girdhardas Mohota Vidya Mandir Wardha Maharashtra Download
119 DAV Public School, Kota Kota Rajasthan Download
120 Eicher School Solan Himachal Pradesh Download
121 Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi Download
122 Rig Veda International School Fatehbad Haryana Download
123 Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata West Bengal Download
124 Mile Stone Academy Bhilai Chhattisgarh Download
125 Ryan International School, Vasant Kunj Vasant Kunj Delhi Download
126 Zydus School for Excellence Ahmedabad Gujrat Download
127 CRPF Public School Dwarka Delhi Download
128 Springdales School, Pusa Road Pusa Road Delhi Download
129 Dav Public School, Vasant Kunj Vasant Kunj Delhi Download
130 Shri Gangaram Balkishan Modi Public School Jhunjhunu Rajasthan Download
131 St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab Download
132 Dewan Public School, Meerut Meerut Uttar Pradesh Download
133 The Doon School Dehradun Uttarakhand Download
134 Shree Satya Sai Vidyalaya Jamnagar Gujrat Download
135 Heritage International School Kaithal Haryana Download
136 St. Anjani's Public School Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Download
137 Jesus Sacred Heart School Ludhiana Punjab Download
138 School Of Scholars Wardha Wardha Maharashtra Download
139 Navy Children School Chanakyapuri Delhi Download
140 Saint Vivekanand Sr.Sec Public School Etawag Uttar Pradesh Download
141 Vidya Devi Jindal School Hisar Haryana Download
142 Merry Angels English Medium School Manerajuri Maharashtra Download
143 Tagore International School East of Kailash Delhi Download
144 DLF Public School Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Download
145 Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab Download
146 Amity International School Saket Delhi Download
148 School of Scholars, Gadchiroli Gadchiroli Maharashtra Download
logo

Contact Us

  • Contact Person : Mr.Ineesh Pathania
  • Mailing Address : C-128 (UGF), Jeewan Park, Pankha Road, New Delhi - 110059
  • Mobile Number: +91 8860175476
  • Landline Number: 011 40572855
  • Email: info@creativeolympiad.com