Get the Flash Player to see this rotator.

National Creativity Olympiad 2015 : Winners

  • Class 6

    Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
    12473 130 6 1 KRITYA SINGHAL Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
    12296 126 6 2 UJJWAL KR.SINGH CRPF Public School Dwarka Delhi
    12748 132 6 3 UDAY KRISHAN SINGLA St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
  • Class 7

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    11878 117 7 1 AKSHIT GOEL Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
    13756 146 7 2 VIVIANA LONGJAM Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
    13169 140 7 3 KINSHUK BANSAL Aggarsain Public School Kurukshetra Haryana
  • Class 8

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    11915 117 8 1 PRAKHAR MITTAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
    13760 146 8 2 NAMAN DHINGRA Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
    13978 152 8 3 HARSHVARDHAN AGRAWAL The Doon School Dehradun Uttarakhand
  • Class 9

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    10892 110 9 1 ELAMATHI .V The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu
    11180 113 9 2 ARYAN SHARMA Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab
    10823 109 9 3 YASH GUPTA Salwan Public School Gurgaon Haryana
  • Class 10

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    14369 114 10 1 RWIT PANDA Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi
    13499 143 10 2 AKSHAJ BANSAL Dewan Public School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
    10940 110 10 3 VIGNESH KUMAR The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu
  • Class 11

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    10374 102 11 1 AASTHA VIRMANI Kulachi Hansraj Model School Ashok Vihar Delhi
    12102 120 11 2 NILESH GOEL Ramjas School Anand Parvat Delhi
    12853 133 11 3 TRIVIKRAM CHOUDHURY Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata West Bengal
  • Creative School Award

    Delhi Public School, Rohini, New Delhi

    School Award for Intellectual Contribution

    Dewan Public School, Meerut
    Delhi Public School, Sec 45, Gurgaon



NCO 2015 Next TOP 10 STUDENTS


Class 6

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
11869 117 6 4 AARUSHI MITTAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
13744 146 6 5 DIVYANSH JAIN Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
14288 114 6 6 NIKHIL SEHGAL Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi
13709 145 6 7 TARUSHI MAHAJAN Navy Children School Chanakyapuri Delhi
12741 132 6 8 LAKSHIT AGGRAWAL St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
11292 116 6 9 GAGAN MALIK The Assam Valley School Dist. Sonitpur Assam
14154 153 6 10 MUSKAN AGARWAL Delhi Public School Jaipur Rajasthan
12993 135 6 11 MANYA GARG DLF Public School Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
11134 113 6 12 ISHAAN MARWAHA Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab
10070 101 6 13 TARUSH AGARWAL K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh

Class 7

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
13715 145 7 4 VEDANT A JADHAV Navy Children School Chanakyapuri Delhi
14311 114 7 5 ISHAAN PANDA Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi
12763 132 7 6 SUVANSSH MAHAJAN St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
10320 102 7 7 ASTHA Kulachi Hansraj Model School Ashok Vihar Delhi
14298 114 7 8 ABHINAV ASHUTOSH Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi
11903 117 7 9 VARUN NAGPAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
12319 127 7 10 OMKAR GHOSH DAV Public School Kota Rajasthan
10861 110 7 11 PRANAVA VARSHAN The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu
13755 146 7 12 SUHANI MALIK Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
11158 113 7 13 HITESH SODHI Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab

Class 8

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
11912 117 8 4 EKNOOR SINGH Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
13718 145 8 5 ANIRUDH KAUSHIK Navy Children School Chanakyapuri Delhi
12767 132 8 6 MIHIR St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
13418 143 8 7 SHIVAM AGRAWAL Dewan Public School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
12167 123 8 8 PRIT MHALA School of Scholars Wardha Maharashtra
13876 151 8 9 ARNAV MULEY School of Scholars Amravati Maharashtra
13758 146 8 10 AMAN SINGH Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
10686 107 8 11 ANANYA RANJAN Scholars Rosary Sr. Sec. School Rohtak Haryana
10871 110 8 12 EZHIL MARAN E.S The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu
12092 120 8 13 VARTIKA TIWARI Ramjas School Anand Parvat Delhi

Class 9

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
10718 107 9 4 HIMANSHU SUKHALA Scholars Rosary Sr. Sec. School Rohtak Haryana
12782 132 9 5 CHETANYA MITTAL St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
12633 130 9 6 RACHITA SAHA Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
13193 140 9 7 ROHIT GUPTA Aggarsain Public School Kurukshetra Haryana
13465 143 9 8 PRABHUDDH BANSAL Dewan Public School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
10906 110 9 9 THIDHIKSHA The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu
13766 146 9 10 ROSALIA STEFFI LONGJAM Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
12777 132 9 11 AMRITESH SINGH GREWAL St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
11929 117 9 12 ARIHANT LAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
14035 152 9 13 AAYUSH CHOWDHRY The Doon School Dehradun Uttarakhand

Class 10

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
13198 140 10 4 ABHISHEK MITTAL Aggarsain Public School Kurukshetra Haryana
10747 107 10 5 HARDIK MALIK Scholars Rosary Sr. Sec. School Rohtak Haryana
11964 117 10 6 MEGHAL SACHDEV Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
11979 117 10 7 VEDANT GUPTA Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
10629 106 10 8 BHASKAR GARG O. S. DAV Public School Kaithal Haryana
12663 130 10 9 BHARAT GOYAL Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
14583 161 10 10 SHIVAM SAHNI Manav Sthali School New Rajendra Nagar Delhi
12344 127 10 11 TOYESH PORWAL DAV Public School Kota Rajasthan
12826 132 10 12 SUYASH St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab
14266 154 10 13 NIPUN GOEL Gurukul The School Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh

Class 11

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
11984 117 11 4 MEENAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
12699 130 11 5 ADHRIT RAVICHANDRAN Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
11062 111 11 6 SHUDDHI SIBBAL The Srijan School North Model Town Delhi
11983 117 11 7 KARTIK SAXENA Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana
12704 130 11 8 ISHITA BANSAL Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
12349 127 11 9 DIVI GUPTA DAV Public School Kota Rajasthan
13636 143 11 10 BHAVY SINGH Dewan Public School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
13665 143 11 11 RAGHAV AGARWAL Dewan Public School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
13683 143 11 12 SUGAM AGGARWAL Dewan Public School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
10377 102 11 13 GAURAV GUPTA Kulachi Hansraj Model School Ashok Vihar Delhi



National Creativity Olympiad 2015 : Winners (First Round)

School Code School Name City State Download
101 K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh Download
102 Kulachi Hansraj Model School Ashok Vihar Delhi Download
103 Merry Angel's English Medium School Dist. Sangli Maharashtra Download
104 The Sagar School Alwar Rajasthan Download
105 Eicher School Parwanoo Himachal Pradesh Download
106 O. S. DAV Public School Kaithal Haryana Download
107 Scholars Rosary Sr. Sec. School Rohtak Haryana Download
108 Bal Bhavan School Bhopal Madhya Pradesh Download
109 Salwan Public School Gurgaon Haryana Download
110 The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamilnadu Download
111 The Srijan School North Model Town Delhi Download
112 DAV Public School Vasant Kunj Delhi Download
113 Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar Punjab Download
114 Ryan International School Vasant Kunj Delhi Download
115 Mount Litera Zee School Patiala Punjab Download
116 The Assam Valley School Dist. Sonitpur Assam Download
117 Delhi Public School Gurgaon Haryana Download
118 Ryan International School Gautam Budh Nagar Uttar Pradesh Download
119 TVS Higher Secondary School Madurai Tamilnadu Download
120 Ramjas School Anand Parvat Delhi Download
121 Sunbeam School, Lahartara Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Download
122 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Girdhardas Mohota Vidya Mandir Wardha Maharashtra Download
123 School of Scholars, Wardha Wardha Maharashtra Download
124 Delhi Public School, Eldeco Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Download
125 Thakurganj Shishu Vidya Niketan Dist. Kishanganj Bihar Download
126 CRPF Public School Dwarka Delhi Download
127 DAV Public School Kota Rajasthan Download
128 Air Force School, Viman Nagar Pune Maharashtra Download
129 Nand Vidya Niketan, Essar School Jamnagar Gujarat Download
130 Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi Download
131 Heritage International School Kaithal Haryana Download
132 St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Punjab Download
133 Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata West Bengal Download
134 Montessori Cambridge School Pathankot Punjab Download
135 DLF Public School Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Download
136 Jesus' Sacred Heart School Ludhiana Punjab Result Awaited(OMR's not received)
137 Sunbeam School, Mughalsarai Dist. Chandauli Uttar Pradesh Download
138 St. Agnes School Kharagpur West Bengal Download
139 Maeer's Vishwashanti Gurukul Nivasi School Pandharpur Maharashtra Download
140 Aggarsain Public School Kurukshetra Haryana Download
141 Navjeewan Acdemy Senior Secondary School Dwarka Delhi Download
142 Saint Kabir Gurukul Distt. Fazilka Punjab Download
143 Dewan Public School Meerut Uttar Pradesh Download
144 Vidya Bhavan Public School Indore Madhya Pradesh Download
145 Navy Children School Chanakyapuri Delhi Download
146 Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi Download
147 St. Anjani's Public School Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Download
148 Mile Stone Academy Bhilai Chhattisgarh Download
149 Maria's Public School Guwahati Assam Download
150 Sunbeam Suncity (School & Hostel) Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Download
151 School of Scholars Amravati Maharashtra Download
152 The Doon School Dehradun Uttarakhand Download
153 Delhi Public School Jaipur Rajasthan Download
154 Gurukul The School Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Download
155 Ummat Public School Port Blair Andaman & Nicobar Island Download
156 School of Scholars, Gadchiroli Gadchiroli Maharashtra Download
157 Nagesh Karajagi Orchid School Solapur Maharashtra Download
158 Ryan International School Rohini Delhi Download
159 S.L.S D.A.V Public School Mausam Vihar Delhi Result Awaited(OMR's not received)
160 Sunbeam School Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh Result Awaited(OMR's not received)
logo

Contact Us

  • Contact Person : Mr.Ineesh Pathania
  • Mailing Address : C-128 (UGF), Jeewan Park, Pankha Road, New Delhi - 110059
  • Mobile Number: +91 8860175476
  • Landline Number: 011 40572855
  • Email: info@creativeolympiad.com