Get the Flash Player to see this rotator.

National Creativity Olympiad 2013 : Winners

  • Class 6

    Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City State
    17033 178 6 1 B. GURUVAYURAPPAN The PSBB Millenium School Coimbatore Tamil Nadu
    11164 103 6 2 TANVEER SINGH Delhi Public School, Ranipur Haridwar Uttarakhand
    14971 160 6 3 SHRUTI GARG Amity International School Gurgaon Haryana
  • Class 7

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    13892 139 7 1 CHETANYA MITTAL St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Chandigarh
    14489 151 7 2 ARCHIT BOOBNA Amity International School Pushpvihar Delhi
    12410 114 7 3 PARTH GUPTA Cambridge School, Indirapuram Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
  • Class 8

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    14120 143 8 1 HARDIK MALIK Scholars Rosary High School Rohtak Haryana
    13911 139 8 2 SHREYAS St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh Chandigarh
    13235 127 8 3 ARPIT SAXENA Manav Sthali School Rajinder Nagar Delhi
  • Class 9

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    11007 101 9 1 ANANYA GULATI O.S. DAV Public School Kaithal Haryana
    13290 127 9 2 SANCHIT SAINI Manav Sthali School Rajinder Nagar Delhi
    18507 196 9 3 PRANAV TALWAR Springdales School Pusa Road Delhi
  • Class 10

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    13206 126 10 1 MALAIKA RASTOGI K. L. International School Meerut Uttar Pradesh
    14370 146 10 2 BIPUL BHATI Ryan International School, Greater Noida Gautam Buddh Nagar Uttar Pradesh
    17426 184 10 3 SANJEET SALUJA Navy Children School Chanakyapuri Delhi
  • Class 11

    Roll No School Code Standard RANK Student Name School City State
    17025 177 11 1 MIHIR MATHUR Delhi Public School Rohini Delhi
    13812 137 11 2 SHUBHANKAR BISWAS Ryan International School Gurgaon Delhi
    15347 166 11 3 E. BALASUBRAMANIYAM Mile Stone Academy Bhilai Chhattisgarh
  • Creative School Award

    The Doon School, Deharadun

    School Award for Intellectual Contribution

    Dewan Public School, Meerut



NCO 2013 TOP 10 STUDENTS


Class 6

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City
12462 115 6 4 PRAKHAR MITTAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon
12447 115 6 5 EKNOOR SINGH Delhi Public School Gurgaon
16812 177 6 6 MANAS GUPTA Delhi Public School Rohini
14745 156 6 7 UTSAV K JAISWAL Vidyasthali Public School Jaipur
16559 175 6 8 MANISH MAAN Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Panchkula
13471 131 6 9 HIMANSHU GOENKA DAV Public School Amritsar
11154 103 6 10 MITALI GAMBHIR Delhi Public School, Ranipur Haridwar
17098 179 6 11 ANKAR BARAK St. Agnes Higher Secondary School Kharagpur
11730 109 6 12 ANMOL JHA Ryan International School Vasant Kunj
13883 139 6 13 CHIRAG K SINGHAL St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh

Class 7

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City
12478 115 7 4 MEGHA GUPTA Delhi Public School Gurgaon
14103 143 7 5 HIMANSHU SUKHLA Scholars Rosary High School Rohtak
13665 136 7 6 AAYUSH SMITA MISRA Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata
17445 185 7 7 AAYUSH CHOWDHRY The Doon School Dehradun
14496 151 7 8 MAANYA Amity International School Pushpvihar
16873 177 7 9 KUNAL JAIN Delhi Public School Rohini
17396 184 7 10 NAVNEET SALUJA Navy Children School Chanakyapuri
15042 161 7 11 AGARWAL NIMIT Seth M.R. Jaipuria School Lucknow
16866 177 7 12 SHREYANSH UPADHYAY Delhi Public School Rohini
12409 114 7 13 DEV ANAND GUPTA Cambridge School, Indirapuram Ghaziabad

Class 8

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City
11614 108 8 4 NAMAN GARG D.A.V. Public School Kota
11758 109 8 5 RWIT PANDA Ryan International School Vasant Kunj
11529 107 8 6 SHARDUL TIWARI Nand Vidya Niketan Essar School Jamnagar
14592 153 8 7 M. SANTOSH S.C. DAV Public School Gautam Buddh Nagar
17109 179 8 8 DEBASRIJA MONDAL St. Agnes Higher Secondary School Kharagpur
17529 185 8 9 ADITYA OBEROI The Doon School Dehradun
13925 139 8 10 SHRESHT JAIN St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh
12491 115 8 11 VEDANT GUPTA Delhi Public School Gurgaon
17410 184 8 12 MIHIR RANJAN Navy Children School Chanakyapuri
12713 118 8 13 ABHISHEK MITTAL Aggarsain Public School Kurukshetra

Class 9

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City
18497 201 9 4 NILESH GOEL Ramjas School Anand Parvat
18500 201 9 5 SHIKHAR TIWARI Ramjas School Anand Parvat
18585 151 9 6 MANAN RAI Amity International School Pushpvihar
15612 168 9 7 POORVA GARG Dewan Public School Meerut
14997 160 9 8 DAKSH SHAH Amity International School Gurgaon
14919 159 9 9 SHIV AGARWAL Delhi Public School Jaipur
11919 110 9 10 AASTHA VIRMANI Kulachi Hansraj Model School Ashok Vihar
11801 109 9 11 PRABHAV GUPTA Ryan International School Vasant Kunj
15110 161 9 12 PRANJAL PRATEEK Seth M.R. Jaipuria School Lucknow
13754 136 9 13 TRIVIKRAM CHOUDHARY Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata

Class 10

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City
12564 115 10 4 RAJ AGARWAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon
14199 143 10 5 MADHUR WADHWA Scholars Rosary High School Rohtak
13037 123 10 6 HIMANSHU GUPTA Darbari Lal DAV Model School Pitampura
18029 195 10 7 SANKET MITTAL Gurukul The School Ghaziabad
17913 190 10 8 PUSHKAR ANAND S.L.S. D.A.V Public School Mausam Vihar
14006 140 10 9 PURAV NAYAK DAV Public School Vasant Kunj
14323 145 10 10 TANIA DHALIWAL Spring Dale Senior School Amritsar
15374 167 10 11 SHIVAYAN SRIVASTAVA Delhi Public School, Eldeco Lucknow
13965 139 10 12 TEJAS NAGPAL St. Kabir Public School Chandigarh
17018 177 10 13 EESHAN GUPTA Delhi Public School Rohini

Class 11

Roll No School Code Class Rank Student Name School City
16382 172 11 4 TANMAY DEEPAK DESHPANDE Lokmanya Vidya Niketan Indore
15852 168 11 5 MANAN PAL SINGH SETHI Dewan Public School Meerut
15009 160 11 6 SHEFFI TIWARI Amity International School Gurgaon
14736 155 11 7 SOUMEY JAIN DLF Public School, Sahibabad Ghaziabad
12576 115 11 8 DHRUV GUPTA Delhi Public School Gurgaon
12759 118 11 9 SAGAR GUPTA Aggarsain Public School Kurukshetra
16504 173 11 10 ANMOL CHAUDHARY Delhi Public School Meerut
12575 115 11 11 ARYAMAN BANSAL Delhi Public School Gurgaon
13779 136 11 12 RAGHAV DAGA Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Kolkata
15143 161 11 13 GUPTA VINAYAK Seth M.R. Jaipuria School Lucknow
logo

Contact Us

  • Contact Person : Mr.Ineesh Pathania
  • Mailing Address : C-128 (UGF), Jeewan Park, Pankha Road, New Delhi - 110059
  • Mobile Number: +91 8860175476
  • Landline Number: 011 40572855
  • Email: info@creativeolympiad.com